Air India Recruitment of 331 Trainee Cabin Crew Posts 2015

airindiaAir India Recruitment of 331 Trainee Cabin Crew Posts 2015 – Notification: Air India Limited released recruitment notification for 331 Trainee Cabin Crew vacancies. Air India Limited inviting online applications form young Indian candidates to join as Trainee Cabin Crew for urgent requirement in Northern, Western, Eastern and Southern Region. Interested candidates can eligibility criteria and apply online from 11th September to 6th October 2015.

Total Number of the Posts: 331

Name of the Post: Trainee Cabin Crew

Vacancy Details: 

  • Northern Region – 217 posts
  • Western Region – 69 posts
  • Eastern Region – 08 posts
  • Southern Region – 37 posts
RegionGenderNumber of vacanciesTotal
SCSTOBCGEN
NorthernMale0002150017
Female23098682200
WesternMale0005060011
Female0005262758
EasternMale0001040005
Female0001020003
SouthernMale0002000002
Female0502141435

Emoluments: Candidates will be given a stipend of Rs.15,000/- per month during the period of training. After completion of training session, candidates are provided with Rs.35,075/- per month.

Education Qualification: Candidates must have passed in Intermediate or any 10+2 equivalent examination from recognized Board. Preference will be given to the candidates, who posses Graduation/Diploma in Hotel Management and Catering Technology from  a recognized Government Institute.

Age: Candidates age should be between 18 to 27 years as on 01.09.2015. Age relaxation of 5 years in case of SC/ST category and 3 years in case of OBC category.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay application fee through Demand Draft in favor of AIR INDIA LIMITED, Payable at Delhi(Northern Region), Mumbai(Western Region), Kolkata(Eastern Region) and Chennai(Southern Region).

How to Apply: 

  • Candidates have to visit ‘Air India’ website, careers.airindia.in to apply online.
  • Fill the application with all necessary basic details, valid email ID.
  • Candidate should upload passport size photograph of JPG/JEPG format of size 10 KB to 35 KB only.
  • After submission of application candidates are advised take printout of online application form.

Selection Process: Candidates are selected on the performance in Written Test, Group Dynamics & Personality Assessment Test (GD & PAT).

Important Dates: 
Starting date of Submission of application: 11/09/2015
Last date of Submission of application: 06/10/2015

Apply Online

Check Also

Karnataka Special Reserve Police Constables Recruitment 2015

Karnataka Special Reserve Police Constables Recruitment 2015 Notification – Apply Online: Karnataka State Police issued ...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *